Apartment for 16,730 kr.

Rent 16,730 DKK
Rental Period Unlimited
Type Apartment
Location Valby
Area 84
Rooms 3 rooms

Axel Strøbyes Vej, , floor: 2. sal..

This 84-square-meter apartment on Axel Strøbyes Vej in Valby offers three rooms and a monthly rent of 16,730 DKK. Upfront costs include a deposit of 50,190 DKK and prepayment of one month’s rent, plus an additional 875 DKK for estimated utilities. The building features an elevator and a balcony ideal for outdoor relaxation. Parking spaces are available for rent in the underground garage, and pets are allowed with prior approval.

Situated in Valby, a neighborhood blending residential and commercial zones, the apartment benefits from its proximity to Vigerslev Allé and Gammel Køge Landevej—both key thoroughfares providing easy access across Copenhagen. The area retains a distinctive charm with remnants of its industrial past as part of a former machine factory, visible in the local architecture.

Residents find a variety of educational institutions within five kilometers, including NEXT Uddannelse København and NEXT - Sukkertoppen Gymnasium, which cater to vocational and high school studies. The nearby Hotel- og Restaurantskolen serves those interested in hospitality training, while Roskilde Tekniske Skole on Vigerslev Allé and HTX Gastro Science offer technical programs. Military education is also present through Hærens Officersskole, and higher education options include Københavns Professionshøjskole and its Diakonissestiftelsen branch, along with Aalborg University Copenhagen and the CBS PhD School.

Valby’s transport network is comprehensive, featuring frequent bus routes with convenient stops along Vigerslev Allé and Gammel Køge Landevej, providing connections to various parts of the city. While train stations are available, they are located a bit farther out. For cyclists, the area boasts well-established paths leading into central Copenhagen and surrounding districts.