4 rooms for 11,995 kr. per month

Rent 11,995 DKK
Rental Period Unlimited
Type House
Location Odense S
Area 118
Rooms 4 rooms

Lindvedhave.

Nestled in the Lindvedhave district of southern Odense lies a charming detached residence spanning 118 square meters, featuring four spacious bedrooms. The monthly rent is set at 11,995 DKK, with an equivalent amount required upfront as prepaid rent. Additionally, a security deposit totaling 35,985 DKK is necessary. The home boasts well-appointed living areas and multiple rooms, making it ideal for families or anyone in need of extra space. Please note, pets are not permitted in this property.

This tranquil neighborhood combines scenic natural surroundings with the convenience of city living. Residents benefit from the perfect blend of peacefulness and access to urban amenities.

Education hubs are conveniently close by, adding to the location’s appeal for students and academic professionals alike. Within a five-kilometer radius, you’ll find institutions such as the University of Southern Denmark (SDU) and the University of Copenhagen’s Odense campus. Nearby are also Kold College and Kold Technical High School, along with Dalum Agricultural School. Various UCL campuses, including UCL Niels Bohrs Allé, UCL Competence and Organizational Development, and the UCL Academy of Professional Higher Education, are within easy reach. For vocational training, Syddansk Erhvervsskole Odense-Vejle on Munkebjergvej is also situated close to the area.

Getting around is hassle-free thanks to Odense’s excellent public transport network. Bus lines operating near Lindvedhave connect residents to the city center and beyond, enabling smooth commutes to educational institutions, workplaces, and a variety of local services.

For everyday necessities, the vicinity offers a wide selection of shops including supermarkets, specialty stores, and other conveniences, ensuring residents can manage daily errands with ease.