Kayerødsgade, 57 m2, 2 rooms, 5,753 kr.

Rent 5,753 DKK
Rental Period Unlimited
Type Apartment
Location Aalborg
Area 57
Rooms 2 rooms

Kayerødsgade, , floor: 2..

Nestled in the heart of Aalborg, this cozy two-room apartment on Kayerødsgade spans 57 square meters and commands a monthly rent of 5,753 DKK. Leasing terms include a prepaid rent of the same amount alongside a security deposit totaling 17,259 DKK. Please note, pets are not permitted in the residence.

Inside, the apartment boasts a fully equipped kitchen featuring a dishwasher, washing machine, and a combined refrigerator and freezer unit. The bathroom is outfitted with a separate shower enclosure. The living space is generous and versatile, complemented by a bedroom that accommodates a variety of furnishing layouts. Freshly refinished floors and a brand-new coat of paint bring a clean, inviting atmosphere to the entire unit. Tenants also have exclusive access to a secured courtyard, perfect for relaxing outdoors.

The surrounding central Aalborg neighborhood offers a dynamic blend of conveniences. Just a short stroll away lies the bustling pedestrian street filled with cafés, eateries, and boutique stores, providing an immersive urban lifestyle. Nearby Karolinelund park adds green space for recreation and leisure.

For students, the location is a treasure trove of academic opportunities within about five kilometers. Institutions such as Aalborg Technical Gymnasium - Friis, SOSU Nord, and the Jutland Conservatory of Music are all easily reachable. Additionally, multiple branches of the Aalborg Business School, UCN Hobrovej, and TECHCOLLEGE—with specializations in Style & Wellness and Dental studies—are situated close, making this area ideal for a varied student population.

Public transportation options are abundant, with multiple bus stops servicing various routes across Aalborg, ensuring effortless travel throughout the city. Its bike-friendly streets add another level of convenience, while car owners benefit from straightforward access to neighboring towns or destinations outside the urban core.