Apartment for 8,095 kr.
8,095 DKK
Unlimited
Apartment
Kolding
88 m²
2 rooms
A.D. Burcharths Vej, , floor: 2. th..
This spacious two-room apartment on A.D. Burcharths Vej in Kolding spans 88 square meters and rents for 8,095 DKK per month. The lease includes prepaid rent of 8,095 DKK and a security deposit totaling 24,285 DKK. Additionally, there is a monthly advance charge of 830 DKK covering heating and water expenses. Unfortunately, pets are not permitted.Inside, the apartment features a separate kitchen roomy enough to accommodate a dining table, perfect for gathering friends or family for meals. The living room is bright and generously sized, offering pleasant views of nearby greenery. The bedroom includes a wall of closets, providing ample storage space. The bathroom is equipped with a dedicated shower stall and enough room for a stacked washer and dryer, ensuring convenience for daily living.
Kolding’s city center location provides easy access to numerous educational institutions within a 5-kilometer radius, such as IBA Business Academy Kolding, University of Southern Denmark's Kolding campus, Kolding Design School, UC SYD Campus, IBC Courses, the Social and Health School servicing Fredericia, Vejle, and Horsens, IBC International Business College Kolding, and Hansenberg. These facilities make the neighborhood especially appealing to students and those affiliated with higher education or vocational training.
The surrounding area benefits from excellent public transport options, with the Vesterbrogade bus stop—served by multiple lines—situated less than a kilometer away, facilitating easy travel throughout the city and beyond. Cyclists also enjoy well-maintained bike paths connecting this residential area with the city center and other parts of Kolding.
Convenience extends to shopping, as a variety of grocery stores and supermarkets are nearby, catering to daily necessities. The city itself boasts a vibrant retail scene featuring specialty shops, cozy cafés, and diverse restaurants, ensuring a rich urban living experience close to home.