1 rooms for 5,980 kr. per month

Rent 5,980 DKK
Rental Period Unlimited
Type Apartment
Location Odense C
Area 49
Rooms 1 rooms

Vesterbro, , floor: 3..

This cozy 49-square-meter apartment on Vesterbro in Odense C features a single room and offers a convenient living space. The monthly rent is 5,980 DKK, with an equal amount already paid in advance. A security deposit totals 17,940 DKK, and the estimated monthly utility fee stands at 600 DKK. The building is equipped with an elevator, providing easy access to the unit.

Situated in a lively, central part of Odense, the neighborhood combines urban energy with nearby green spaces, cafes, and shops. It’s a vibrant environment well-suited for those seeking both cultural experiences and academic opportunities. Please note that pets are not permitted in this residence.

The location is especially attractive for students due to its proximity to several educational institutions, including Odense Design Academy, the Funen Art Academy, and the University of Southern Denmark (SDU). Other nearby schools such as Tietgen School and the South Danish Business College (Odense-Vejle branch) add to the appeal. The Danish National School of Performing Arts and UCL Seebladsgade are also close by, offering a broad spectrum of learning options.

Getting around is easy with multiple bus stops nearby, connecting residents to Odense and surrounding areas. Cyclists will appreciate quick routes to both the city center and various campuses.

Vesterbro also boasts ample shopping facilities, from supermarkets to specialty stores and markets, ensuring simple and convenient access to all essentials. Overall, this apartment is ideal for anyone looking to live centrally in Odense, close to educational institutions, public transport, and the city’s amenities.

  • Lift
  • Rent paid in advance: 5,980
  • Deposit: 17,940
  • Payment on account: 600