Apartment for 13,400 kr.

Rent 13,400 DKK
Rental Period Unlimited
Type Apartment
Location Aarhus C
Area 111
Rooms 4 rooms

Marselis Boulevard, , floor: 1.tv..

Situated in the heart of Aarhus C on Marselis Boulevard, this spacious 111 m² apartment boasts four rooms, ideal for families or shared living arrangements. The monthly rent is 13,400 DKK, accompanied by a deposit and prepaid rent totaling 40,200 DKK each. Additionally, an estimated monthly utility charge of around 750 DKK applies. The layout includes a generous entrance hall with built-in storage, two large interconnected living rooms separated by an open wall that can be closed off for privacy, a sizeable master bedroom, and a smaller secondary room. One of the living areas opens onto a bright, expansive balcony, providing delightful additional living space. Both the kitchen and bathroom feature modern fixtures and updates completed in 2023. The bathroom is bright and spacious, equipped with both a washing machine and dryer. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, complete with a dishwasher. Extra storage is available in a dedicated cellar room, and residents can access shared laundry facilities within the building. Bicycle parking is provided, and convenient car parking options are plentiful. Please note, pets are not permitted, and the apartment’s layout suits shared living comfortably.

Marselis Boulevard enjoys a central location within Aarhus C, granting easy access to a rich array of city amenities and cultural venues. The neighborhood harmoniously blends residential homes with commercial properties and lies just a short distance from the lush Marselisborg Forest and the vibrant harbor area.

Education institutions abound within a 5 km radius, making this area particularly appealing to students and academics alike. Nearby campuses include Aarhus School of Architecture, Kolding Design School, The Royal Academy of Music in Aarhus, AARHUS TECH, VIA University College's Aarhus C campus and Filmby Aarhus, Copenhagen University College in Aarhus, Kaospiloterne, Aarhus Art Academy, and The Danish National School of Performing Arts, among others.