3 room apartment on 103 m2

Rent 9,191 DKK
Rental Period Unlimited
Type Apartment
Location Odense C
Area 103
Rooms 3 rooms

Frederiksgade, , floor: 3. tv..

This newly renovated three-room apartment, spanning a generous 103 square meters, is available for rent just a few steps from the picturesque Odense River. Situated on the third floor of the desirable Aagaarden property, this residence offers a rare blend of urban living, natural surroundings, and contemporary amenities in the heart of Odense C.

Positioned in one of Odense's most sought-after neighborhoods, the apartment provides direct access to popular walking and running trails along the river, inviting you to enjoy outdoor activities amid lush greenery. While the peaceful riverside environment encourages relaxation, the conveniences of cafés, shopping, and the city's numerous attractions remain only minutes away. Inside, a spacious and elegant entrance hall leads to all rooms, featuring built-in ceiling spotlights and smart, fixed wardrobes that offer ample storage solutions.

The modern kitchen has been updated with sleek design and stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, complemented by generous countertop space ideal for everyday cooking or entertaining guests. The bathroom has also undergone a recent renovation, boasting stylish tiles, a roomy shower area, and sophisticated white high-gloss cabinetry. Two large, interconnected living rooms create a bright, welcoming space suitable for both living and dining purposes. From here, access to a lovely balcony reveals an exceptional view of the Odense River, perfect for savoring morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Additionally, the bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with abundant natural light.

The apartment features newly sanded wooden floors, an intercom system, and shared laundry facilities. Nighttime parking is available nearby at Nedergade 37. This highly desirable and seldom available residence combines the best of natural beauty and city convenience in an outstanding location.

The monthly rent is 9,191 DKK, with an additional advance heating cost of 800 DKK and water charge of 400 DKK. A security deposit of 27,573 DKK is required.

  • Share-friendly
  • Rent paid in advance: Contact owner
  • Deposit: 27,573
  • Payment on account: Contact owner
  • Vacant: 15. May 2026
  • Placed:
  • Pets not allowed
  • Case number: 1547503